Chilean Empire[]
News[]
- '
- '
Chain of Command[]
- Almirante Flota Luciano Ramirez
- Chief Of Operations
- Almirante Alejo Fierro
- Almirante Martin Carillo
- Almirante Alonso Gurerro
- Almirante Hernando Santiago
- Almirante Maricio Cruz
- Almirante Fabian Guttierrez
- Almirante Vicio Estevan Sanchez
- Almirante Vicio Lucio Belmonte
- Almirante Vicio Tito Rivera
- Almirante Vicio Fausto Hernandez
- Superior Almirante Atras Valerio Acosta
- Inferior Almirante Atras Elias Alverado
- Comodoro Pedro Espino
- Comodoro Fausto Molina
- Comodoro Diego Garcia
- Comodoro Caesar Chavez
- Comodoro Jesus Villalobos
- Comodoro Dario Pavia
- Capitan Eugenio Noguerra
- Capitan Tacito Barros
- Capitan Lalo Aguado
- Capitan Vincente Salazar
- Capitan Ulises Santos
- Commandante Pablo Orellana
- Commandante Aaron Casal
- Commandante Narciso Rana
- Commandante Severo Molina
- Commandante Fernando Perez
Extra Characters[]
Army[]
- Supreme General Lorenza Sandoval
- General
- General
- General
- General
- Colonel
- Colonel
- Colonel
Technology[]
Alliances[]
Non-Aggresion Pact[]
Enemies[]
Intergovernmental Organization[]
War Status[]
Threat Level | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Threat Level Black | Threat Level Red | Threat Level Amber | Threat Level Blue | Threat Level Green | Threat Level White |
Kekistan Destroyed. No current wars. |
Wars[]
Name | Duration | Allies | Enemies | End Result | Events |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
War of Unification | 14 Sep 1810-21 Jan 1814 | Chile, Argentina | Brazil, Colombia, French Guinea, Peru, Paraguay, Uraguay, Bolivia, Ecuador, Venezuela, Guyana, Suriname | Unification of South America under Chilean Banner, with Argentinians in high ranks. | Battle of Buenos Aires, Battle of Lima, Battle of Colombia |
Telo-Cattirian War | 15 March 2016-27 February 2017 | Chile, Cattiria, China | Telosia, America | Coalition Victory | Operation Leviathan, Operation Kiwi Flight, Battle of Telosia, Battle of Australia |
Axis-Germany War | 5 March 2017-23 April 2017 | USPSR | Greater German Reich | Inconclusive | Battle of Spain, Encounter off Guyana |
Operation Angel Blade | 15 June 2017-11 August 2017 | Chile, Cattiria, China, USSR, Telosia, Phillipines, France, Israel, Vietnam, Korea, Canada, USA, Caribbean, UCPR | Kekistani Empire | Undecided | Battle of England, Battle of Africa, Battle of Spain, Battle of the Baltic, Battle of Poland, Battle of Kekstantinopol |
How To Join[]
- Why do you want to join?
- What will you bring?
- What is your flagship?
- What is your fake name?
- What other fleets and navies are you involved in?
- How will you react around other members?
You must fill out every question in this application, otherwise your request will be denied.
Colonies[]
Area: KM2
Chile
Area: KM2
- Shipyards
- Mines
- Oil Fields
- Land of Poets
Military[]
Imperial Chilean Air Force[]
Air Based Weapons[]
Strike Craft[]
Bombers
Fighters
Scouts
Imperial Chilean Army[]
Ground Based Weapons[]
Handheld Based Weapons[]
- Sniper Rifles
- Assault Rifles
- Submachine Guns
- Pistols
Vehicles[]
Tanks
Anti Aircraft Vehicles
Armored Personnel Carriers
Engineering Vehicles
Self Propelled Guns
Tank Destroyers
Utility Vehicles
Ambulances
[]
Ship Based Weapons[]
[]
Ship Class | Point Cost | Status of Ships in Class | Total Planned (Number Completed) | Description | Ship Names |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Tiburon Class Nuclear Attack Submarine | 40 | In Service | 47 | ||
Atún Class Attack Submarine | 20 | In Service | 60 |
Ship Class | Point Cost | Status of Ships in Class | Total Planned (Currently Completed) | Description | Ship Names |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
San Valentin Class Superbattleship | 210 | In Service | 1 | PCS San Valentin | |
Rivadavia Class Superbattleship | 210 | In Service | 1 | HMIS Rivadavia | |
Espartano Class Battleship | 200 | In Service | 8 | ||
Leon Class Battlecruiser | 190 | In Service | 9 | ||
Furia Class Battlecruiser | 200 | In Service | 7 | ||
Destemido Class Battlecruiser | 200 | In Service | 5 | ||
San Lorenzo Class Battlecruiser | 200 | In Service | 5 | ||
San Sebastián Class Battleship | 210 | In Service | 6 | ||
San Luis Class Battlecruiser (Pinochet Class) | 200 | In Service | 5 | Squadron Leader | HMIS San Luis, HMIS Santa Anna, HMIS San Pablo, HMIS San Nicolás, HMIS San Pedro |
San Martin Class Battlecruiser | 190 | In Service | 9 | HMIS San Martin | |
Almirante Class Battlecruiser | 200 | In Service | 7 | Named after Chilean Admirals | HMIS Thomas Cochrane, HMIS Ismael Huerta, HMIS Edmundo Gonzalez, HMIS Manuel Encalada, HMIS Francisco Nef, HMIS Patricio Carvajal, HMIS Juan Latorre |
Diablo Class Battleship | 210 | In Service | 5 | ||
Alto Class Patrol Craft | 5 | In Service | 200 | ||
Quito Class Super Cruiser | 120 | In Service | 15 | ||
Tortuga Class Amphibious Assault Ship | 60? | In Service | 50 | ||
Atravedo Class Assault Carrier | 120 | In Service | 20 | Fast carriers designed to keep up with battlecruisers and fast task forces for air support | |
Escolta Class Escort Carrier | 60 | In Service | 50 | ||
Imperio Class Battleship | 210 | In Service | 6 | ||
Venganza Class Battlecruiser | 190 | In Service | 9 | ||
Demonio Class Battlecarrier | None (Not built new) | In Service | 4 | Conversions of critically damaged capital ships. | |
Emperador Class Battlecruiser | 190 | In Service | 9 | ||
Tigre Class Battleship | 200 | In Service | 3 | ||
Merida Class Heavy Cruiser | 60 | In Service | 20 | ||
Lima Class Cruiser | 30 | In Service | 5 | ||
São Paulo Class Cruiser | 30 | In Service | 25 | ||
Le Paz Class Cruiser | 30 | In Service | 25 | ||
Santiago Class Cruiser | 0 (Production Halted) | In Service | 17 | ||
Phantasm Class Destroyer | 0 (Production Halted) | In Service | 81 | ||
Provincia Class Destroyer | 20 | In Service | 60 | ||
Provincia ll Class Missile Destroyer | 0 (Production Halted) | In Service | 15 | ||
Victoria Class Cruiser | 30 | In Service | 25 | ||
Fuego Class Cruiser | 30 | In Service | 25 | ||
Palpana Class Battleship | 200 | In Service | 5 | ||
Aguila Class Command Carrier | 200 | In Service | 10 | The flagship of admirals | HMIS Aguila, HMIS Medellín, HMIS Chiclayo, HMIS Maturin, HMIS Puente Alto, HMIS Temuco, HMIS Talcahuano, HMIS Mar Del Plata, HMIS Concordia, HMIS Imperatriz |
Nogales Class Cruiser | 60 | In Service | 25 | ||
Osasco Class Destroyer | 20 | In Service | 60 | ||
Osasco Phase ll Destroyer | 20 | In Service | 1 | ||
Osasco Phase llA Destroyer | 20 | In Service | 60 | ||
Trujillo Class Missile Cruiser | 30 | In Service | 24 | ||
Londrina Class Fleet Carrier | 160 | In Service | 15 | ||
Cordoba Class Helicopter Cruiser | 60 | In Service | 20 | ||
Montevideo Class Missile Cruiser | 25 | In Service | 25 | ||
Cereza Class PT Boat | 2 | In Service | 200 | ||
Nombre Class Corvette | 5 | In Service | 140 | ||
Barco Class Frigate | 10 | In Service | 130 | ||
Pinzon Class Light Carrier | 60 | In Service | 25 |
Order Of Battle[]
*Army Group: 300,000 men, 300 tank divisions
- Field Army: 100,000 men, 100 tank divisions
- Corps: 25,000 men, 25 tank divisions
- Division: 5,000 men, 5 tank divisions
- Battalion: 1,000 men, 1 tank division
- Company: 125 men
- Platoon: 25 men
- Squad: 5 men
- Tank Division: 50 MBTs, 100 support vehicles
- Fighter Squadron: 15 Fighters
- Bomber Squadron: 7 bombers, 16 fighters
- [ ]
Battlegroup Name | Commanding Officer | Designation | Operating Theatre (Home Port) | Role | Number Of Ships |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st Fleet | Martin Carillo | FL1 | Lima | Attack | 1 Rivadavia class, 5 Imperio class, 5 Diablo class, 8 Espartano Class, 5 Palpana class, 5 Aguila class, 10 Londrina class, 15 Pinzón class, 12 Escolta class, 4 Demonio class, 12 Nogales class, 8 Santiago Class, 5 Lima class, 26 Osasco class, 20 Barco class, 10 Montevideo class, 20 Nombre class, 11 Tiburón class, 7 Atún class |
2nd Fleet | Alonso Guererro]] | FL2 | Guayaquil | Attack | 6 San Sebastián Class, 3 Tigre class, 5 Aguila class, 5 Londrina class, 10 Pinzón class, 11 Escolta class, 3 Nogales class, 9 Santiago class, 18 Barco class, 25 Osasco class, 10 Montevideo class, 20 Nombre class, 10 Tiburón class, 7 Atún class |
3rd Fleet | Fabian Gutierrez | FL3 | Maracaibo | Defence | 7 Escolta class, 28 Fantasm class, 17 Barco class, 19 Victoria class, 5 Fuego class, 8 Trujillo class, 65 Cereza class, 20 Nombre class, 7 Tiburón class, 8 Atún class |
4th Fleet | Alejo Fierro | FL4 | Georgetown | Defence | 7 Escolta class, 12 Fantasm class, 10 Osasco class, 17 Barco class, 6 Fuego class, 6 Victoria class, 8 Trujillo class, 70 Cereza class, 20 Nombre class, 7 Tiburón class, 8 Atún class |
5th Fleet | Mauricio Cruz | FL5 | Comodoro Rivadavia | Invasion | 50 Tortuga class, 50 Prinz of Whales class, 200 Type 1, 16 Atravedo class, 20 Fantasm class, 10 Osasco class, 20 Barco class, 8 Trujillo class, 12 Fuego class, 12 Atún class, 4 Tiburón class, 6 Escolta class, 20 Córdoba class, 40 Nombre class |
6th Fleet | Hernando Santiago | FL6 | Rio de Jeneiro | Defence | 7 Escolta class, 14 Fuego class, 6 Santiago class, 10 Fantasm class, 12 Osasco class, 17 Barco class, 20 Nombre class, 7 Tiburón class, 8 Atún class |
7th Fleet | Luciano Ramirez | FL7 | Buenos Aires | Attack | 7 Almirante class, 5 San Luis class, 9 San Martin class, 9 Venganza class, 9 Emperador class, 9 Leon class, 7 Furia class, 5 Destemido class, 5 San Lorenzo class10 Nogales class, 20 Osasco class, 20 Barco class, 4 Atravedo class |