FANDOM


People's Republic of South America
ChileFlag
Our Flag
Information

Leader

General Secretary Hernán Cortés lll

Flagship

PCS Rivadavia

Active Military

4 million

Active Vehicles

15000

Active Aircraft

15000

Active Ships

lots

Total Population

1,900,000,000

Allies

PRC, PCR

Enemies

Telosia, America

Colonies

None

Chilean Empire

News

  • '
  • '

Chain of Command


Extra Characters

Army

  • General
  • General
  • General
  • General
  • Colonel
  • Colonel
  • Colonel


Technology

Alliances

Non-Aggresion Pact

Enemies

Intergovernmental Organization

War Status

Threat Level
Threat Level Black Threat Level Red Threat Level Amber Threat Level Blue Threat Level Green Threat Level White
Operation Angel Blade underway, total world war in progress.

Wars

LIST OF WARS
Name Duration Allies Enemies End Result Events
War of Unification 14 Sep 1810-21 Jan 1814 Chile, Argentina Brazil, Colombia, French Guinea, Peru, Paraguay, Uraguay, Bolivia, Ecuador, Venezuela, Guyana, Suriname Unification of South America under Chilean Banner, with Argentinians in high ranks. Battle of Buenos Aires, Battle of Lima, Battle of Colombia
Telo-Cattirian War 15 March 2016-27 February 2017 Chile, Cattiria, China Telosia, America Coalition Victory Operation Leviathan, Operation Kiwi Flight, Battle of Telosia, Battle of Australia
Axis-Germany War 5 March 2017-23 April 2017 USPSR Greater German Reich Inconclusive Battle of Spain, Encounter off Guyana
Operation Angel Blade 15 June 2017-Present Chile, Cattiria, China, USSR, Telosia, Phillipines, France, Israel, Vietnam, Korea, Canada, USA, Caribbean, UCPR Kekistani Empire Undecided Battle of England, Battle of Africa, Battle of Spain, Battle of the Baltic, Battle of Poland, Battle of Kekstantinopol


How To Join

  1. Why do you want to join?
  2. What will you bring?
  3. What is your flagship?
  4. What is your fake name?
  5. What other fleets and navies are you involved in?
  6. How will you react around other members?

You must fill out every question in this application, otherwise your request will be denied.

Colonies

Area: KM2

Chile

Area: KM2

  • Shipyards
  • Mines
  • Oil Fields
  • Land of Poets

Military

Imperial Chilean Air Force

Air Based Weapons

Strike Craft

Bombers

Fighters

Scouts

Imperial Chilean Army

Ground Based Weapons

Handheld Based Weapons

  • Sniper Rifles
  • Assault Rifles
  • Submachine Guns
  • Pistols

Vehicles

Tanks

Anti Aircraft Vehicles

Armored Personnel Carriers

Engineering Vehicles

Self Propelled Guns

Tank Destroyers

Utility Vehicles

Ambulances

People's South American Navy


Ship Based Weapons

Naval Roster

FLEET REGISTRY OF SUBMERSIBLE SHIPS
Ship Class Point Cost Status of Ships in Class Total Planned (Number Completed) Description Ship Names
Tiburon Class Nuclear Attack Submarine 40 In Service 50
Atún Class Attack Submarine 20 In Service 75
FLEET REGISTRY OF SURFACE SHIPS
Ship Class Point Cost Status of Ships in Class Total Planned (Currently Completed) Description Ship Names
Rivadavia Class Superbattleship 210 In Service 2 HMIS Rivadavia, HMIS Almirante Cochrane
Espartano Class Battleship 200 In Service 8
Leon Class Battlecruiser 190 In Service 9
Furia Class Battlecruiser 200 In Service 7(5)
Destemido Class Battlecruiser 200 In Service 5
San Lorenzo Class Battlecruiser 200 In Service 5(2)
San Sebastián Class Battleship 210 In Service 6(1)
San Luis Class Battlecruiser (Pinochet Class) 200 In Service 5 Squadron Leader HMIS San Luis, HMIS Santa Anna, HMIS San Pablo, HMIS San Nicolás, HMIS San Pedro
San Martin Class Battlecruiser 190 In Service 9 HMIS San Martin
Almirante Class Battlecruiser 200 In Service 7 Named after Chilean Admirals HMIS Thomas Cochrane, HMIS Ismael Huerta, HMIS Edmundo Gonzalez, HMIS Manuel Encalada, HMIS Francisco Nef, HMIS Patricio Carvajal, HMIS Juan Latorre
Diablo Class Battleship 210 In Service 6
Alto Class Patrol Craft 5 In Service 200(1)
Esmerelda Class Battlecruiser 100 In Service 5
Quito Class Super Cruiser 120 In Service 15(1)
Tortuga Class Amphibious Assault Ship 60? In Service 50
Atravedo Class Assault Carrier 120 In Service 20 Fast carriers designed to keep up with battlecruisers and fast task forces for air support
Escolta Class Escort Carrier 60 In Service 50
Rivas Dominici Class Super Cruiser 120 In Service 15(6)
Rey De La Muerte Class Super Cruiser 120 In Service 15(2)
Imperio Class Battleship 210 In Service 6
Venganza Class Battlecruiser 190 In Service 9
Demonio Class Battlecarrier None (Not built new) In Service 3 Conversions of critically damaged capital ships.
Emperador Class Battlecruiser 190 In Service 9
Tigre Class Battleship 200 In Service 8
Lima Class Cruiser 30 In Service 21
São Paulo Class Cruiser 30 In Service 25
Le Paz Class Cruiser 30 In Service 25
Santiago Class Cruiser 60 In Service 22
Phantasm Class Destroyer 20 In Service 113
Provincia Class Destroyer 20 In Service 125(50)
Victoria Class Cruiser 30 In Service 25
Fuego Class Cruiser 30 In Service 25
Palpana Class Battleship 200 In Service 8
Aguila Class Command Carrier 200 In Service 10 The flagship of admirals HMIS Aguila, HMIS Medellín, HMIS Chiclayo, HMIS Maturin, HMIS Puente Alto, HMIS Temuco, HMIS Talcahuano, HMIS Mar Del Plata, HMIS Concordia, HMIS Imperatriz
Almirante Latorre Class Dreadnought 100 In Service 4 WWl Dreadnoughts used for fire support
Nogales Class Cruiser 60 In Service 25
Osasco Class Destroyer 20 In Service 125
Trujillo Class Missile Cruiser 30 In Service 24
Londrina Class Fleet Carrier 160 In Service 15
Cordoba Class Helicopter Cruiser 60 In Service 20
Montevideo Class Missile Cruiser 30 In Service 25
Cereza Class PT Boat 2 In Service 200
Nombre Class Corvette 5 In Service 160
Barco Class Frigate 10 In Service 150
Pinzon Class Light Carrier 60 In Service 25

Order Of Battle

*Army Group: 300,000 men, 300 tank divisions

  • Field Army: 100,000 men, 100 tank divisions
  • Corps: 25,000 men, 25 tank divisions
  • Division: 5,000 men, 5 tank divisions
  • Battalion: 1,000 men, 1 tank division
  • Company: 125 men
  • Platoon: 25 men
  • Squad: 5 men
  • Tank Division: 50 MBTs, 100 support vehicles 
  • Fighter Squadron: 15 Fighters
  • Bomber Squadron: 7 bombers, 16 fighters

- [ ]

STRIKE GROUP LIST
Battlegroup Name Commanding Officer Designation Operating Theatre (Home Port) Role Number Of Ships
1st Fleet Martin Carillo FL1 Lima Attack 1 Rivadavia class, 5 Imperio class, 6 Diablo class, 4 Palpana class, 4 Aguila class, 5 Londrina class, 10 Pinzón class, 9 Escolta class, 3 Demonio class, 12 Nogales class, 8 Lima class, 21 Osasco class, 12 Fantasm class, 20 Barco class, 8 Montevideo class, 20 Nombre class, 8 Tiburón class, 10 Atún class
2nd Fleet Fabricio Noguerra FL2 Guayaquil Attack 1 Rivadavia class, 8 Tigre class, 4 Palpana class, 4 Almirante Latorre class, 4 Aguila class, 5 Londrina class, 10 Pinzón class, 7 Escolta class, 3 Nogales class, 3 Lima class, 14 Santiago class, 20 Barco class, 25 Osasco class, 8 Fantasm class, 8 Montevideo class, 20 Nombre class, 8 Tiburón class, 10 Atún class
3rd Fleet Fabian Gutierrez FL3 Maracaibo Defence 7 Escolta class, 20 Fantasm class, 10 Osasco class, 17 Barco class, 7 Victoria class, 5 Fuego class, 8 Trujillo class, 65 Cereza class, 20 Nombre class, 7 Tiburón class, 8 Atún class
4th Fleet Alejo Fierro FL4 Georgetown Defence 7 Escolta class, 12 Fantasm class, 10 Osasco class, 17 Barco class, 6 Fuego class, 6 Victoria class, 8 Trujillo class, 70 Cereza class, 20 Nombre class, 7 Tiburón class, 8 Atún class
5th Fleet Alonso Guererro FL5 Salvador Attack, Defence 2 Aguila class, 5 Londrina class, 5 Pinzón class, 7 Escolta class, 20 Osasco class, 8 Fantasm class, 19 Barco class, 8 Santiago class, 12 Victoria class, 9 Montevideo class, 20 Nombre class, 8 Tiburón class, 9 Atún class
6th Fleet Hernando Santiago FL6 Rio de Jeneiro Defence 7 Escolta class, 14 Fuego class, 6 Santiago class, 10 Fantasm class, 12 Osasco class, 17 Barco class, 20 Nombre class, 7 Tiburón class, 8 Atún class
7th Fleet Luciano Ramirez FL7 Buenos Aires Attack 7 Almirante class, 5 San Luis class, 9 San Martin class, 9 Venganza class, 9 Emperador class, 5 Esmeralda class, 2 Rey de la Muerte class, 6 Rivas Dominici class, 10 Nogales class, 10 Lima class, 20 Osasco class, 20 Fantasm class, 20 Barco class, 4 Atravedo class
8th Fleet Mauricio Cruz FL8 Comodoro Rivadavia Invasion 50 Tortuga class, 50 Prinz of Whales class, 200 Type 1, 16 Atravedo class, 20 Fantasm class, 10 Osasco class, 20 Barco class, 8 Trujillo class, 12 Fuego class, 12 Atún class, 4 Tiburón class, 6 Escolta class, 20 Córdoba class, 40 Nombre class

Ad blocker interference detected!


Wikia is a free-to-use site that makes money from advertising. We have a modified experience for viewers using ad blockers

Wikia is not accessible if you’ve made further modifications. Remove the custom ad blocker rule(s) and the page will load as expected.